ITT Majestic Ferry in Andaman

No items found.

Havelock (Swaraj Dweep) to Port Blair:

Boarding and Departure from: Havelock Jetty

Arrival at: Haddo Jetty

Availability: Everyday

Timings:

<style type="text/css"> .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-y3pa{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-wman{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-ryam{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-fzdr{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} </style> <table class="tg" style="undefined;table-layout: fixed; width: 603px"> <colgroup> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> </colgroup> <tr> <th class="tg-ryam">Departure Time</th> <th class="tg-ryam">Arrival Time</th> <th class="tg-y3pa">Total Duration</th> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-wman">10:15 AM</td> <td class="tg-wman">12:30 PM</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">2 Hours 15 Minutes</td> </tr> </table>

Fare:

<style type="text/css"> .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-y3pa{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-wman{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-ryam{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-fzdr{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} </style> <table class="tg" style="undefined;table-layout: fixed; width: 603px"> <colgroup> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> </colgroup> <tr> <th class="tg-ryam">Class Name</th> <th class="tg-ryam">Adult Cost</th> <th class="tg-y3pa">Child Cost (Upto 1Yrs.)</th> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-wman">Silver</td> <td class="tg-wman">र 1564.00</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 105.00</td> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-fzdr">Majesty</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 1800.00</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 105.00</td> </tr> </table>

Havelock (Swaraj Dweep) to Port Blair:

Boarding and Departure from: Havelock Jetty

Arrival at: Haddo Jetty

Availability: Everyday

Timings:

<style type="text/css"> .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-y3pa{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-wman{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-ryam{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-fzdr{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} </style> <table class="tg" style="undefined;table-layout: fixed; width: 603px"> <colgroup> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> </colgroup> <tr> <th class="tg-ryam">Departure Time</th> <th class="tg-ryam">Arrival Time</th> <th class="tg-y3pa">Total Duration</th> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-wman">02:45 PM</td> <td class="tg-wman">04:00 PM</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">1 Hour 15 Minutes</td> </tr> </table>

Fare:

<style type="text/css"> .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-y3pa{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-wman{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-ryam{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-fzdr{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} </style> <table class="tg" style="undefined;table-layout: fixed; width: 603px"> <colgroup> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> </colgroup> <tr> <th class="tg-ryam">Class Name</th> <th class="tg-ryam">Adult Cost</th> <th class="tg-y3pa">Child Cost (Upto 1Yrs.)</th> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-wman">Silver</td> <td class="tg-wman">र 1564.00</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 105.00</td> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-fzdr">Majesty</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 1800.00</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 105.00</td> </tr> </table>

Havelock to Neil Island (Shaheed Dweep):

Boarding and Departure from: Havelock Jetty

Arrival at: Neil Jetty

Availability: Everyday

Timings:

<style type="text/css"> .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-y3pa{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-wman{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-ryam{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-fzdr{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} </style> <table class="tg" style="undefined;table-layout: fixed; width: 603px"> <colgroup> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> </colgroup> <tr> <th class="tg-ryam">Departure Time</th> <th class="tg-ryam">Arrival Time</th> <th class="tg-y3pa">Total Duration</th> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-wman">10:15 AM</td> <td class="tg-wman">11:15 AM</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">1 Hour</td> </tr> </table>

Fare:

<style type="text/css"> .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-y3pa{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-wman{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-ryam{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-fzdr{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} </style> <table class="tg" style="undefined;table-layout: fixed; width: 603px"> <colgroup> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> </colgroup> <tr> <th class="tg-ryam">Class Name</th> <th class="tg-ryam">Adult Cost</th> <th class="tg-y3pa">Child Cost (Upto 1Yrs.)</th> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-wman">Silver</td> <td class="tg-wman">र 1328.00</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 105.00</td> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-fzdr">Majesty</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 1564.00</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 105.00</td> </tr> </table>

Port Blair to Havelock Island (Swaraj Dweep):

Boarding and Departure from: Haddo Jetty

Arrival at: Havelock Jetty

Availability: Everyday

Timings:

<style type="text/css"> .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-y3pa{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-wman{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-ryam{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-fzdr{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} </style> <table class="tg" style="undefined;table-layout: fixed; width: 603px"> <colgroup> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> </colgroup> <tr> <th class="tg-ryam">Departure Time</th> <th class="tg-ryam">Arrival Time</th> <th class="tg-y3pa">Total Duration</th> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-wman">08:30 AM</td> <td class="tg-wman">09:45 AM</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">1 Hour 15 Minutes</td> </tr> </table>

Fare:

<style type="text/css"> .tg {border-collapse:collapse;border-spacing:0;} .tg td{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg th{font-family:Arial, sans-serif;font-size:14px;font-weight:normal;padding:10px 5px;border-style:solid;border-width:1px;overflow:hidden;word-break:normal;border-color:black;} .tg .tg-y3pa{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} .tg .tg-wman{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-ryam{font-weight:bold;background-color:#d7d7d7;border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:middle} .tg .tg-fzdr{border-color:#c0c0c0;text-align:center;vertical-align:top} </style> <table class="tg" style="undefined;table-layout: fixed; width: 603px"> <colgroup> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> <col style="width: 201px"> </colgroup> <tr> <th class="tg-ryam">Class Name</th> <th class="tg-ryam">Adult Cost</th> <th class="tg-y3pa">Child Cost (Upto 1Yrs.)</th> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-wman">Silver</td> <td class="tg-wman">र 1564.00</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 105.00</td> </tr> <tr> <td class="tg-fzdr">Majesty</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 1799.00</td> <td class="tg-fzdr">र 105.00</td> </tr> </table>

ITT  Majestic is high speed vessel designed in 2016 with a length of 33 meters that encompasses 200 seats of different categories and classes with varying seating positions.

The seating's are comfortable and designed to provide maximum legroom. The tickets are divided into 2 categories:

  • Silver
  • Majesty

While the Silver Class is good enough for traveling to the islands as it has comfortable seating's and a great view, the Majesty Class provides better legroom and more exclusive seating position for people who like to travel in comfort.

The complete vessel is Air Conditioned and the cabin area comes with huge transparent glass windows running through the entire length of the cruise allowing maximum visibility of the surrounding sea during travel.

During the travel, passengers can enjoy hot meals and drinks which will have to be purchased separately on board or can be pre-booked along with the ticket.

This ferry runs between 20-33 Nautical Miles and takes you to the nearby islands faster, usually under 90 minutes.

Amenities:

  • Complete A/C.
  • Comfortable Seating.
  • Faster Transit.
  • Pre-booked Meals.
  • All prices shown includes an 18% GST.
  • Children above 2 years are charged a full ticket.
  • Please arrive with a photo ID before boarding the Ferry.

Book This Ferry/Cruise
Pay Later, After Confirmation.
Lowest Price Guaranteed.
Confirmation in 3 Hours or Less.
We have received the request and will get back to you with more information.

Our team will check the availability and discounts and give you a call before confirmation and payment.

Feel free to explore our tour packages till then.
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Need Help? Contact Us